NSPF Certified Pool Spa Inspector, Novato
Serving Marin Country: Including NovatoSan Rafael, Mill Valley
Call For a Free Quote 415.892.4000
Marin Pool Service Novato, San Rafael

Schedule an Appointment Today in Novato, San Rafael or Other Marin County Location!

Give us a call at 415.892.4000 or fill out the form below and we'll contact you.











Pentair Challenger High Flo Pumps

Fiberglass Reinforced Swimming Pool Pump

Fiberglass Reinforced Pump with Closed Impeller, Single Speed Pump components are custom molded thermoplastic for superior strength and durability. All components developed and perfected through Computer Assisted Design for maximum pressure performance at minimum operating expense.

Features

- See-thru Lid

- Large Strainer Basket

- User-friendly removable drain plugs

- Most diverse offering in voltage and horsepower.

Manuals

Challenger High Flo Pump Owner's Manual

Pump Warnings and Safety Instructions for Pool and Spa Pumps (Non SVRS Pumps)

Brochures

Challenger High Flo Pump Brochure in English

Challenger High Flo Pump Brochure in Spanish

Dimensional Drawings

Challenger High Flow Replacement Parts

Challenger High Flow Replacement Parts Diagram

Challenger High Flow Replacement Parts

Challenger High Flow Replacement Parts

Item

Part

Description

1

355371S

Motor - 1/2F, 1/4A std.sq.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.

1

355339S

Motor - 3/4F, 1A, std.sp.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.

1

355340S

Motor - 1F, 1- 1/2A, std.sq.flg., 115/230, 28 lbs.

1

355342S

Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A, std.sq.flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.

1

355702S

Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.

1

355703S

Motor - 3F std. sq. flg., 230 only

1

355391S

Motor - 3/4FE, 1AE sq. flg. 115/208/230, 32 lbs.

1

355392S

Motor - 1FE, 1-1/2AE sq. flg. 115/208/230, 34 lbs.

1

355393S

Motor - 1-1/2FE, 2AE sq. flg. 208/230, 30 lbs.

1

355394S

Motor - 2FE, 2-1/2AE sq. flg. 208/230, 36 lbs.

1

355395S

Motor - 3FE, 1 ph sq. flg. 208/230, 40 lbs.

1

355398S

Motor - 3FE, 3 ph sq. flg. 208/230/460, 22 lbs., black

1

355375S

Motor - 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 115 only, 28 lbs.

1

355232S

Motor - 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 28 lbs.

1

355376S

Motor - 1F, 1-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only

1

355377S

Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 36 lbs.

1

355378S

Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 39 lbs.

1

355704S

Motor - 5FE, 3 ph, 5 HP, 230/460 sq. flg. only

1

355705S

Motor - 5FE, 1 ph, 5 HP

1

355201S

Motor - 3/4 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NI

1

355203S

Motor - 1 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NI

1

355204S

Motor - 1-1/2 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NI

1

355205S

Motor - 2 HP, 3 ph sq. flg. CHII-NI

2

355303

Plate, seal black (all models except 5Hp)

2

355497

Plate, seal 5F, black (5HP only)

2

355528

Plate, seal (almond)

3

355028

Plate, mounting 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A

3

355078

Plate, mounting 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A

3

355095

Plate, mounting 2F, 2-1/2A

3

355495

Plate, mounting 5F

4

354545S

Seal 5/8 in. mechanical

5

355043

Impeller

5

355067

Impeller

5

355074

Impeller

5

355086

Impeller

5

355093

Impeller

5

355068

Impeller 3F 50 Hz/5F 60 Hz

6

355029

Diffuser, 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A

6

355077

Diffuser, 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A

6

355094

Diffuser, 2F, 2-1/2A

6

355069

Diffuser 3F, 50 Hz/5F 60 Hz

7

355320

Band clamp assembly, complete

8

355468

Housing, front, black 4

8

355469

Housing, front, almond 4

9

354290

Screw 3/8" x 16 x 1" Hx d Cap 18-8 s/s 3/8 in., 16 hex hd., 4 req.

10

355389

Screw, impeller locking

11

355305

Base, pump 1

11B

355385

Adapter, 5 -5/8 in. dia. Motor 2

12

355334

Screw No.8, 32 hex wsh. hd., 3 req.

13

355030

O-Ring Diffuser

14

355329

O-Ring, front housing

15

355335

Screw, 5/16, 18 x 1/2 in. SS hex hd. , 2 req.

16

192115

O-ring, drain plug

17

154699

Drain Plug 1/4 in. drain

18

152060

Bolt, 5/16 in., 18 x 4 in. carriage 2

19

072173

Washer, flat 5/16 in. SS flat

20

174882

Knob, band assembly

20

175025

Knob (fits clamp w/captured T-bolt only)

21

355330

O-ring Strainer pot flange

22

354265

Screw 5/16, 18 hex wsh. hd., 4 req.

23

154699

Drain Plug 1/4 in.

24

192115

O-ring, drain plug

25

355300

Strainer pot black 3

25

355900

Strainer pot 5F 3 in. suction for all large strainer pot models, black

26

355318

Basket, plastic strainer

26

355441

Basket, strainer SS (3F only)

26

355901

Basket, SS strainer 5F

27

350013

O-ring pot flange

27

152509

Square ring 8-1/2 in. (5 HP only)

28

355301

Lid, strainer pot

28

354112

Lid, strainer pot, chemical resistant

28

355902

Lid, strainer pot 5F, clear

28

355914

Lid, strainer pot, 5F, black chemical resistant

29

552377

Bushing, reducer 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A, , 2 req.

31

154527

Wrench, 8-1/2 in.

Power End Assemblies (Include Items 1-6,9,12 AND 13)

355636

CF-N1-1/2F, 3/4A std., 115/230

355637

CF-N1-3/4F, 1A std., 115/230

355638

CF-N1-1F, 1-1/2A std., 115/230

355520

CF-N1-1-1/2F, 2A std., 230 only

355984

CF-N1-3/4FE, 1AE 115/208/230

355985

CF-N1-1FE, 1-1/2AE 115/208/230

355639

CF-N1-1-1/2FE, 2AE 208/2300

355639

CF-N1-1-1/2FE, 2AE 208/230

355986

CF-N1-2FE, 2-1/2AE 208/230

355640

CF-N2-3/4F, 1A 2 sp. std., 115 only

355641

CF-N2-1F, 1-1/2A 2 sp. std., 230 only

355642

CF-N2-1-1/2F, 2A 2 sp. std., 230 only

355987

CF-N2-2F, 2-1/2A 2 sp. std., 230 only

345211

CFII-N1-5FE, power end

345301

CFII-N1-5F, 3 ph, power end

Not Shown

355309

Union kit

357391

Pot Assembly, Black with SS basket (3F Only) Includes items 23-28

359507

Pot Assembly, Black with plastic backet (all models except 3F and 5F) Includes items 23-28.